Is CELEBRATION DONUTS, CELEBRATION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GUM ARABIC, RED #3&40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), PALM OIL, REFINED GLYCERIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SHORTENING (FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN), SALT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CELEBRATION DONUTS, CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking