Is Celebration Herbals Organic Dandelion Root Roasted Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Herbal Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), All The Herbs In This Tea Are Organically Grown And Prepared, Ensuring Their Natural Taste And Active Properties Are Ejoyed In Every Cup Of Tea, The Organic Audit Trail Enables Traceability From The Field To Your Table

Check Celebration Herbals Organic Dandelion Root Roasted Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Celebration Herbals Organic Dandelion Root Roasted Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Herbal Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go