Is Celebration Herbals Organic Red Raspberry Leaf Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Raspberry Leaf (Rubus Idaeus), All The Herbs In This Tea Are Roganically Grown And Prepared, Ensuring Their Natural Taste And Active Properties Are Enjoyed In Every Cup Of Tea, Our Organic Audit Trail Enables Traceability From The Field To Your Table, All The Herbs In This Tea Are Roganically Grown And Prepared, Ensuring Their Natural Taste And Active Properties Are Enjoyed In Every Cup Of Tea, Our Organic Audit Trail Enables Traceability From The Field To Your Table

Check Celebration Herbals Organic Red Raspberry Leaf Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Celebration Herbals Organic Red Raspberry Leaf Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast