Is Celebrations Milk Chocolate Egg With 14 Mini Chocolates 305G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum hollow egg: sugar, emulsifier
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk protein
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Palm Fat, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Wheat Flour, Lactose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Milk Protein, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (From Milk), Starch, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum Hollow Egg: Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Celebrations Milk Chocolate Egg With 14 Mini Chocolates 305G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Milk Chocolate Egg With 14 Mini Chocolates 305G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Celebrations Milk Chocolate Egg With 14 Mini Chocolates 305G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


