Is Celebrity International Goats Milk Cheese, Mediterranean Style Feta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • microbial enzyme

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Citric Acid

Check Celebrity International Goats Milk Cheese, Mediterranean Style Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celebrity International Goats Milk Cheese, Mediterranean Style Feta is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking