Is Celentano Cheese Tortellini - 19 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Whole Eggs, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (Cow and Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Natural Flavors.

Check Celentano Cheese Tortellini - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celentano Cheese Tortellini - 19 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch