Is Celentano Ravioli, Gluten Free, Cheese Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory-filled pasta pockets offer a creamy interior and tender, slightly chewy exterior; reviewers note satisfying flavor and smooth texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and good sauce pairing. Common comments mention convenient cooking and family-friendly portions, while some report occasional uneven cooking or firmer-than-expected edges in a few packages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
- dextrose
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory-filled pasta pockets offer a creamy interior and tender, slightly chewy exterior; reviewers note satisfying flavor and smooth texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and good sauce pairing. Common comments mention convenient cooking and family-friendly portions, while some report occasional uneven cooking or firmer-than-expected edges in a few packages.
Ingredients
Dough (Gluten Free Flour (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Water, Dried Whole Eggs), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's And Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Dried Whole Eggs, Black Pepper, Parsley
Check Celentano Ravioli, Gluten Free, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celentano Ravioli, Gluten Free, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celentano Ravioli, Gluten Free, Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


