Is CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, DECAF GREEN TEA, MANDARIN ORCHARD GREEN Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Green Tea, Decaffeinated White Tea, Natural Mandarin Orange And Passion Fruit Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Orange Peel, Lemon Verbena, Coriander And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, DECAF GREEN TEA, MANDARIN ORCHARD GREEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go