Is Celestial Seasonings Immune Support with Antioxidants Green Tea Bags (20 Count) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Green Tea, White Tea, Natural Lemon And Orange Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Rosehips, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Eleuthero, Alfalfa, Roasted Chicory, Rebiana (Sweetener From Stevia), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Celestial Seasonings Immune Support with Antioxidants Green Tea Bags (20 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Immune Support with Antioxidants Green Tea Bags (20 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Immune Support with Antioxidants Green Tea Bags (20 Count) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


