Is Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A brisk, mint-forward black tea offering a bright, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot or chilled over ice for morning or after-meal consumption. Reviewer themes note pronounced peppermint intensity, soothing warmth, consistent bag quality, and comments that the mint can overpower the tea base.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Milk Thistle, Blackberry Leaves, Roasted Carob, Roasted Chicory And Vanilla Bean

Check Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityVanillaSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast