Is Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Ginger Mint - 16 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green rooibos (aspalathus linearis), leaf, organic dandelion (taraxacum officinale), root, organic european elderberry (sambucus nigra), fruit, organic asian ginseng (panax ginseng), other organic spearmint, organic ginger and organic moringa

Check Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Ginger Mint - 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celestial Tea Well Herbal Supplement Ginger Mint - 16 Count is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go