Is Céliane Gluten Free Croquants Bio Noix de Coco Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour
  • shredded coconut 21

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice flour*, shredded coconut* 21%, sunflower oil*, cane sugar*, com starch*, inulin, coconut flour, lecitihins*, eggs*, corn flour*, acacia fiber, emulsifier: ammonium carbonate, sea salt. *Organically grown ingredients. May contain traces of milk and nuts.

Check Céliane Gluten Free Croquants Bio Noix de Coco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyCoconut
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastTea Time