Is Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifer, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Cherries, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellas Dark Chocolate Dips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


