Is Cello Bergamot & Hibiscus Fontal Cheese, 5 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FONTAL CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, HIBISCUS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK TEA
Check Cello Bergamot & Hibiscus Fontal Cheese, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Bergamot & Hibiscus Fontal Cheese, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
CitrusFloralSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


