No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme. Contains: Milk And Egg.

Check Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan | Spoonful