Is Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme. Contains: Milk And Egg.
Check Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Cheese Grated Cheese Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


