No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cello Imported Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet. Contains Sheep's Milk.

Check Cello Imported Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cello Imported Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese | Spoonful