Is Cello Simple Pleasures, 8.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sharp cheddar cheese - pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese - cultured pasteurized cow's milk
sharp cheddar cheese - pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ INKA CORN - CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ASIAGO CHEESE - CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, CORNICHON PICKLES - GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, PERUVIAN PEARL PEPPERS - PEPPERS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check Cello Simple Pleasures, 8.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Simple Pleasures, 8.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


