Is Cello Whisps Pure Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes)
Check Cello Whisps Pure Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Whisps Pure Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Cello Whisps Pure Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


