Is Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- velvet bean
- beta-alanine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine, Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Green Coffee bean extract (standardized for Chlorigenic Acids), Capsimax® Cayenne (Capsicum annuum) fruit extract, Coleus forskohlii root extract, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Velvet Bean (Mucuna pruriens) seed extract (standardized for L-Dopa), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue Lake 1.
Check Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


