Is Cellucor C4 Smart Energy Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Cognizin Citicoline, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, Innovatea Green Tea Leaf Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Sodium Citrate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Cellucor C4 Smart Energy Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Smart Energy Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4 Smart Energy Cotton Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


