Is Cellucor C4 Sport Fruit Punch Pre-Workout Powder Supplement Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, candy-like fruit punch flavor with a bright, artificial note; texture mixes into a smooth, lightly frothy drink with occasional reports of residual grit. Commonly used diluted in water and consumed shortly before workouts; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste, easy mixability, and noticeable pre-exercise stimulation or alertness for many users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

C4 Sport Performance Blend: Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, C4 Sport Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous 135, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin, Other Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red 40, C4 Sport Performance Blend: Micronized Creatine Monohydrate, Fd&c Red 40

Check Cellucor C4 Sport Fruit Punch Pre-Workout Powder Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellucor C4 Sport Fruit Punch Pre-Workout Powder Supplement is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go