Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-medicinal natural & artificial flavors
non-medicinal natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caffeine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush fruit standardized extract (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Sodium Citrate) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Magnesium Chloride) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg Chaque mesure Dose quotidienne (7.5 g) contient: (2 mesures) Vitamine B12 (Methylcobalamine) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamine B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caféine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush, extrait normalisé de fruit (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Citrate de Sodium) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Chlorure de Magnésium) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Polydextrose, Sucralose, DL-Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingredients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F. CONTAINS: Milk
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


