Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1224taurine 10002000 mg
  • non-medicinal natural & artificial flavors
  • beta-alanine 16003200cafeine 135270citrulline
  • vitamine b12
  • +3 more

1224taurine 10002000 mg

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caffeine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush fruit standardized extract (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Sodium Citrate) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Magnesium Chloride) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg Chaque mesure Dose quotidienne (7.5 g) contient: (2 mesures) Vitamine B12 (Methylcobalamine) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamine B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caféine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush, extrait normalisé de fruit (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Citrate de Sodium) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Chlorure de Magnésium) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Polydextrose, Sucralose, DL-Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingredients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F. CONTAINS: Milk

Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie