Is Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
  • taurine
  • velvet bean
  • +4 more

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), Citrulline Malate, Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Betaine Anhydrous. Nitrosigine� Inositol-stabilized Arginine Silicate, C48 Ultimate Shred & Thermogenic Matrix: N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous (300mg), Dyglofit� (dichrostachys Glomerata) Fruit Extract, Velvet Bean (mucuna Pruriens) Seed Extract, Capsimax ® Cayenne (capsicum Annuum) Fruit Extract, Oligonol @ Lychee Fruit And Green Tea Extracts, Theacrine (as Teacrine�), Gingever� Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract, Alphasice & A-gpc (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline), Zembrin� (sceletium Tortuosum) Aerial Parts Extract, Rauwofa Vomitoria Root Bark Extract, Huperzine A [from Toothed Clubmoss (huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract], Taurine, Bioperine� Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) Fruit Extract. Other Ingredients: Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Fd&c Red #40. Contains Tree Nuts (lychee Nut)

Check Cellucore C4 Ultimate Shred Pre Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie