Is Celsius Limited Edition Sparkling Peach Vibe Dietary Supplement Sports Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- meta plus proprietary blend: taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meta Plus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucoronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized to 15% EGCG. Other Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check Celsius Limited Edition Sparkling Peach Vibe Dietary Supplement Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Limited Edition Sparkling Peach Vibe Dietary Supplement Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celsius Limited Edition Sparkling Peach Vibe Dietary Supplement Sports Drink is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


