Is Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • metaplus proprietary blend : taurine
  • gluconolactone
  • natural flavor

metaplus proprietary blend : taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water , Citric Acid , Natural Flavor , Vegetable Juice for Color , Sucralose . MetaPlus Proprietary Blend : Taurine , Guarana Extract , Caffeine , Gluconolactone , Ginger Extract , Green Tea Leaf Extract .

Check Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans | Spoonful