Is Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- metaplus proprietary blend : taurine
- gluconolactone
- natural flavor
metaplus proprietary blend : taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water , Citric Acid , Natural Flavor , Vegetable Juice for Color , Sucralose . MetaPlus Proprietary Blend : Taurine , Guarana Extract , Caffeine , Gluconolactone , Ginger Extract , Green Tea Leaf Extract .
Check Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


