Is Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Raspberry Acai -- 4 Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Leaf), Standardized To 10% Egcg, Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Other Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose

Check Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Raspberry Acai -- 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Raspberry Acai -- 4 Cans is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Raspberry Acai -- 4 Cans | Spoonful