Is Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Cola -- 4 Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • metaplus proprietary blend: taurine

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

metaplus proprietary blend: taurine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized to 15% EGCG). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene for Color.

Check Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Cola -- 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Cola -- 4 Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go