Is Celsius Sunset Vibe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Instant Green Tea, Caffeine, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Flavour, Ginger, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Beta-carotene (colour), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Celsius Sunset Vibe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Celsius Sunset Vibe | Spoonful