Is CELSIUS - Sweetened with Stevia - Sparkling Cucumber Lime Fitness Drink, ZERO Sugar, 12oz. Slim Can, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check CELSIUS - Sweetened with Stevia - Sparkling Cucumber Lime Fitness Drink, ZERO Sugar, 12oz. Slim Can, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELSIUS - Sweetened with Stevia - Sparkling Cucumber Lime Fitness Drink, ZERO Sugar, 12oz. Slim Can, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Where to buy
CELSIUS - Sweetened with Stevia - Sparkling Cucumber Lime Fitness Drink, ZERO Sugar, 12oz. Slim Can, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


