Is Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Minerals From The Ocean, Summer Harvest, Sun Dried, Moist, Medium Crystals, Hand-harvested, Unprocessed, Containing More Than 80 Natural Balanced Minerals, To Use: Flower Of The Ocean Crushes Easily Between The Fingers And Dissolves Quickly, Use Whenever Salt Is Called For, Many People Prefer To At The Table, Its Flavor Particularly Enhances Fresh Vegetables, S, Fish And Eggs, To Store: To Preserve The Unique Characteristics Of Flower Of The Ocean Store In A Ceramic, Glass O
Check Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


