Is Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Minerals From The Ocean, Summer Harvest, Sun Dried, Moist, Medium Crystals, Hand-harvested, Unprocessed, Containing More Than 80 Natural Balanced Minerals, To Use: Flower Of The Ocean Crushes Easily Between The Fingers And Dissolves Quickly, Use Whenever Salt Is Called For, Many People Prefer To At The Table, Its Flavor Particularly Enhances Fresh Vegetables, S, Fish And Eggs, To Store: To Preserve The Unique Characteristics Of Flower Of The Ocean Store In A Ceramic, Glass O
Check Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Celtic Sea Salt Flower of the Ocean Sea Salt, 16 Oz Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


