Is Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • <br>calcium pantothenate
  • br>calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b12

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: <br>Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 4mg <br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 5mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50micrograms<br>Folic Acid 95micrograms<br>Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (Ascorbic Acid 100mg) 121mg<br>Iron (from Iron II glycinate) 5mg.

Check Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go