Is Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from calcium carbonate
- from heavy magnesium oxide
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3 200iu
- +7 more
from calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 2000IU) .....................................600micrograms retinol equivalentsThiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1)...................... 4mgRiboflavine (Vitamin B2) ............................ 4mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3)........................ 36mgCalcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5).............13mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)..........5mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)........ 5microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C).........................120mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) .... 5microgramsd-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E 20IU)...........13.44mgBiotin (Vitamin H) ......................150microgramsPhytomenadione (Vitamin K1)........36microgramsBetacarotene.........................................1.2mgCalcium (from Calcium Carbonate)............170mgChromium (from Chromium Picolinate) ...............................................................25microgramsIodine (from Potassium Iodide) ....150microgramsIron (from Ferrous Fumarate)......................5mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide).... 50mgManganese (from Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate).............................................................1mgFolic Acid.................................300microgramsSelenium (from Selenomethionine).... 25microgramsZinc (from Zinc Oxide)...............................15mgCitrus Bioflavonoids Extract........................2mg
Check Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


