Is Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- br>retinol palmitate
- from calcium carbonate
- <br>retinol palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
br>retinol palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains:<br>Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 2000IU) 600micrograms retinol equivalents <br>Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1) 4mg<br>Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 4mg<br>Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 36mg<br>Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 13mg<br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 60.8mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 10micrograms<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 120mg<br>Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms<br>dl-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E 20IU) 18.2mg<br>Biotin (Vitamin H) 150 micrograms<br>Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1) 36micrograms <br>Boron ( from Boric Acid) 1mg<br>Calcium (from Calcium Carbonate) 170mg<br>Copper (from Cupric Sulfate) 1mg<br>Chromium (from Chromium Picolinate) 50micrograms <br>Iodine (from Potassium Iodide) 150micrograms <br>Iron (from Ferrous Fumarate) 5mg <br>Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide) 50mg<br>Manganese (from Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate) 1mg<br>Selenium (from Selenomethionine) 25micrograms <br>Zinc (from Zinc Oxide) 5mg<br>Folic Acid 300micrograms<br>Betacarotene 1.2mg <br>Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract 2mg<br>Evening Primrose Oil 200mg
Check Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


