Is Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
- 10mgmanganese from manganese amino acid chelate 2
2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).........................10mgManganese (from Manganese Amino Acid Chelate 20mg).. 2mgZinc (from Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 125mg) .................. 25mg
Check Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


