Is Center Cut Bone-in Ham Slices Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat &
- wheatflour
- enriched flour
wheat &
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Enriched Flour{Wheatflour, Niacin, Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acidthiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme,Folic Acid},Margarine{Canola Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Sugar,Mono-Diglycerides,Soy Lecithincitric Acid,Artificialflavor,Beta Carotenecolor,Vit A Palmitate,Vit D3},Water,Salt),Apple Filling(High Fructose Corn Syrup,Water,Apple Sauce{Apples,Sodium Metabisulfites}Apples{With Sodium Sulfites},Foodstarch Modified,Sugar,Soy&/Or Canola Oil,Artificial Flavor,Salt,Citric Acid,Cinnamon,Preservatives{Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate},Sodium Citrate,Spices),Coarsesugar(Sugar,Carnauba Wax).
Check Center Cut Bone-in Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Center Cut Bone-in Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Center Cut Bone-in Ham Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


