Is CENTO Anchovy Paste Box - 2.12 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovies, Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check CENTO Anchovy Paste Box - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTO Anchovy Paste Box - 2.12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping