Is Cento Quartered And Marinated Artichoke Hearts, 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
These quartered, marinated artichoke hearts have a tender yet slightly firm, meaty texture and a tangy, mildly briny flavor. Commonly used in salads, antipasto platters, pizzas, sandwiches, and pasta, reviewers note consistent convenience and good flavor, with occasional comments about variable piece size or softer texture and easy meal prep.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These quartered, marinated artichoke hearts have a tender yet slightly firm, meaty texture and a tangy, mildly briny flavor. Commonly used in salads, antipasto platters, pizzas, sandwiches, and pasta, reviewers note consistent convenience and good flavor, with occasional comments about variable piece size or softer texture and easy meal prep.
Ingredients
Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Vegetable Oil (Soya, Sunflower Oil), Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Spices, Citric/ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Color
Check Cento Quartered And Marinated Artichoke Hearts, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cento Quartered And Marinated Artichoke Hearts, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cento Quartered And Marinated Artichoke Hearts, 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


