Is Central Coast Creamery Goat Gouda Cheese, Goat Gouda Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized 100% goat milk

pasteurized 100% goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED 100% GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND VEGETARIAN ENZYMES

Check Central Coast Creamery Goat Gouda Cheese, Goat Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking