Is CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- grade a pasteurized milk
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sponge (Eggs, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Liquid Shortening (Soybean Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Tbhq ), Whole Milk (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D3), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa, Alkali), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Salt, Baking Soda), Filling: Chocolate Raspberry (Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar)), Raspberry Marmelade (Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Dextrose, Raspberries, Water, Sorbitol, Pectin, Elderberry Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Red 40), Raspberries, Water, Simple Syrup (Water, Sugar)
Check CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


