Is CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef, asian beer marinade (water, honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), flavor (maltodextrin, beer (barley, malt, corn syrup, hops, yeast)), salt, modified corn starch, spices, garlic puree, dehydrated garlic, lactic acid, dehydrated onion, flavor (red peppers, vinegar, salt), xanthan gum), bell peppers, red onions, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Trader Joe's Asian Vegetables with Beijing Style Soy Sauce
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


