Is CENTRAL MARKET BLOOD ORANGE ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavor
natural blood orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BLOOD ORANGE FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check CENTRAL MARKET BLOOD ORANGE ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BLOOD ORANGE ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BLOOD ORANGE ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


