Is Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet creamskim milk solids
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cream powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- +1 more
sweet creamskim milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar,Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid),Water,Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Unsweet-Ened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Milkfat,Natu-Ral Vanilla Extract),Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Shortening(Butter{Cream,Salt},Palm Oil,Soyoil,Water,Salt,Natural Flavor,Mono-&Digly-Cerides,Annatto Extract Color,Vit A Palmi-Tate),Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor)Invertsyrup,Egg,Fructose,Dextrose,Nonfat Milk,Soy Oil,Polysorbate 60,Salt,Mono-&Diglycerides,Cornstarch,Sugar Cane Fiber,Monoglycerides,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Egg White,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural&Artificial Fla-Vor,Soy Lecithin,If Fudge Icing Containsvegetable Oil(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil)Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Corn Syrup,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Citric Acid,Cream Powder(Sweet Creamskim Milk Solids,Sodium Caseinate),Naturalflavor,Phosphoric Acid,Potassium Sorbatepreservative,Rapeseed Lecithin,Unsweetenedchocolate,If Decorator Icing May Containyellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2,If Sprinkles,Also Contains Rice Flour,Palm&/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Gum Arabic,Cellulosegum,Dextrose,Dextrin,Confectioner's Glaze,Carrageenan Gum,Maltodextrin,Blue Lake 1,Carnauba Wax,Red 40 Lake,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake,Red 3,Blue 2,Blue 2 Lake,Yellow 5,Blue 1,Red 40,Yellow 6,Titaniumdioxide(Color).
Check Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


