Is Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheatflour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- dextrin
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar,Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid),Water,Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Unsweet-Ened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Milkfat,Natu-Ral Vanilla Extract),Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Shortening(Butter{Cream,Salt},Palm Oil,Soyoil,Water,Salt,Natural Flavor,Mono-&Digly-Cerides,Annatto Extract Color,Vit A Palmi-Tate),Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor)Invertsyrup,Egg,Fructose,Dextrose,Nonfat Milk,Soy Oil,Polysorbate 60,Salt,Mono-&Diglycerides,Cornstarch,Sugar Cane Fiber,Monoglycerides,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Egg White,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural&Artificial Fla-Vor,Soy Lecithin,If Fudge Icing Containsvegetable Oil(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil)Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Corn Syrup,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Citric Acid,Cream Powder(Sweet Creamskim Milk Solids,Sodium Caseinate),Naturalflavor,Phosphoric Acid,Potassium Sorbatepreservative,Rapeseed Lecithin,Unsweetenedchocolate,If Decorator Icing May Containyellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2,If Sprinkles,Also Contains Rice Flour,Palm&/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Gum Arabic,Cellulosegum,Dextrose,Dextrin,Confectioner's Glaze,Carrageenan Gum,Maltodextrin,Blue Lake 1,Carnauba Wax,Red 40 Lake,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake,Red 3,Blue 2,Blue 2 Lake,Yellow 5,Blue 1,Red 40,Yellow 6,Titaniumdioxide(Color).
Check Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


