Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate chunk cookie (semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract (madagascar bourbon vanilla bean extractive, water, alcohol (preservative)), salt), wheat flour, brown sugar, butter (sweet cream (milk)), sugar, eggs, invert sugar, salt, baking soda), white buttercream (butter (cream(pasteurized) (milk), natural flavor), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), creamany shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 60, TBHQ (preservative), citric acid), vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractive, water, alcohol (preservative), sugar))
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


