Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- eggs
- sweet cream
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate chunk cookie (semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract (madagascar bourbon vanilla bean extractive, water, alcohol (preservative)), salt), wheat flour, brown sugar, butter (sweet cream (milk)), sugar, eggs, invert sugar, salt, baking soda), white buttercream (butter (cream(pasteurized) (milk), natural flavor), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), creamany shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 60, TBHQ (preservative), citric acid), vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractive, water, alcohol (preservative), sugar))
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE, 10-INCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


