Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chunk Cookie (Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract(natural), Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract(natural)), Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Water, Salt, Baking Soda)
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


